KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

ti umnitsamoya

English translation: Baby, you're so fine!


07:58 Jan 19, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: ti umnitsamoya
please translate this in english
English translation:Baby, you're so fine!
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1You are my clever girl
Сергей Лузан
5Baby, you're so fine!xxxAlex Zelkind
4You are my good girl
Alexander Onishko
3 +1that's my boy
dalina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You are my clever girl


Explanation:
or 'boy'. It depends. Good luck, Anonymous!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you, Yelena.! Or 'smart' in AmerEnglish :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are my good girl


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that's my boy


Explanation:
that's my girl

dalina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
6 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baby, you're so fine!


Explanation:
:)

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 103