KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

“Битловские посиделки”

English translation: Beatles Fans" Party


15:35 Mar 3, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / sports racing
Russian term or phrase: “Битловские посиделки”
По следам концерта “Битловские посиделки его” участники Михаил Боярский, Владимир Пресняков-старший и Иосиф Кобзон решили издать трибьют Beatles. Всего на диске будет 26 композиций из репертуара Beatles как в оригинальных аранжировках, так и в собственных версиях российских исполнителей. Альбом под рабочим названием Back in USSR выйдет в начале весны.
Roman
English translation:Beatles Fans" Party
Explanation:
The PIXPage - Oakland Raiders Fans Party In Advance Of Sunday's ... - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]
... 12. 5 Investigates. Know HIV/AIDS. Oakland Raiders Fans Party In Advance
Of Sunday's Playoff Game. Arleen Bolton for KCBS-740 AM (KCBS ...
beta.kpix.com/ news/local/2003/01/11/Oakland_Raiders_Fans_Party_In_Advance_Of_Sunday's_Playoff_Game.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 33 mins (2004-03-03 21:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Beatles Fans\' Party
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Beatles Fans" Party
Sergey Strakhov
3Just an option (IMHO)
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
“Битловские поси
Beatles Fans" Party


Explanation:
The PIXPage - Oakland Raiders Fans Party In Advance Of Sunday's ... - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]
... 12. 5 Investigates. Know HIV/AIDS. Oakland Raiders Fans Party In Advance
Of Sunday's Playoff Game. Arleen Bolton for KCBS-740 AM (KCBS ...
beta.kpix.com/ news/local/2003/01/11/Oakland_Raiders_Fans_Party_In_Advance_Of_Sunday's_Playoff_Game.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 33 mins (2004-03-03 21:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Beatles Fans\' Party

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Sollogub: The Beatles Fans' Party
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ Oleg Sollogub
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Just an option (IMHO)


Explanation:
The Beatles' fans get-together

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian