KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

потребности в информационных ресурсах обеспечиваются

English translation: Twenty servers meet the current needs of the database of the ...


06:28 Mar 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: потребности в информационных ресурсах обеспечиваются
Сегодняшние потребности в информационных ресурсах Ярославского моторного завода обеспечиваются двумя десятками серверов
Demo
English translation:Twenty servers meet the current needs of the database of the ...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxatxp
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Twenty servers meet the current needs of the database of the ...xxxatxp
5...exigencies (needs) in information resources are met by...xxxAlex Zelkind
3 +1information(al) needs of... are satisfied
Nik-On/Off
4см. ниже
Boris Popov
3a score of servers satisfy current needs for information resources of...
Sergei Vasin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...exigencies (needs) in information resources are met by...


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: information(al) needs are met by
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

disagree  Alexander Demyanov: "exigencies" doesn't work here
4 hrs
  -> Я не понял, это - аргумент?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
потребности в информационных ресурсах обеспечиваются
information(al) needs of... are satisfied


Explanation:
The Investor Reporting Group ensures that the informational
needs of each unique investor are satisfied
www.pncrealestatefinance.com/chpmainpage.html



Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
12 hrs
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потребности в информационных ресурсах обеспечиваются
a score of servers satisfy current needs for information resources of...


Explanation:
a score of servers satisfy current information needs of ...

Sergei Vasin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Twenty servers meet the current needs of the database of the ...


Explanation:
-

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Kuznetsova
13 days

agree  Graeme James
15 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Если по тексту (и то - с пеработкой):

20 servers are currently used for information-related applications...

Garbage in, garbage out :)

Если по смыслу:
IT infrastructure.... comprises 20 servers

Пишет, блин, ламер какой-то, гонит воду...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 11:35:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. с переработкой...

Boris Popov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian