KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

Обеспечение сырьем и материалами производственные мощности

English translation: Supply of raw stuff and materials to productive capacities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Обеспечение сырьем и материалами производственные мощности
English translation:Supply of raw stuff and materials to productive capacities
Entered by: Demo

06:17 Mar 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: Обеспечение сырьем и материалами производственные мощности
Обеспечение сырьем и материалами производственные мощности (доставка по Москве).
Demo
Supply of raw stuff and materials to productive capacities
Explanation:
Буквально
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Alex!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Supply of materials to industrial facilities +
nuclear
5provision of production facities with raw and other materialstatad
4 +1Supply of raw stuff and materials to productive capacitiesxxxAlex Zelkind
3material supply to the manufacturer
alla dunbar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supply of raw stuff and materials to productive capacities


Explanation:
Буквально

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Alex!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "Supply of raw materials" вполне достаточно.
4 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provision of production facities with raw and other materials


Explanation:
Надо смотреть структуру исходной фразы. Это, как мне кажется, самый нейтральный вариант.

tatad

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material supply to the manufacturer


Explanation:
.

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Обеспечение сырьем и материалами производственные мощности
Supply of materials to industrial facilities +


Explanation:
фраза малость не согласовано, так что возможны разночтения - либо там
родительный падеж, и кто-то обещает завалить сырьем и материалами
оные мощности, либо запятая - тогда, понятно, обещают обеспечить сырьем, материалами, да еще и мощности предоставить... Хотя
судя по доставке - все же первый вариант.

English "materials" is tipically inclusive of "сырье" (raw materials), хотя можно и повториться - вариант с raw and other materials


nuclear
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Supply of raw materials
4 days