KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

определить представителей объекта, в присутствии которых будут осуществляться...

English translation: identify the facility representatives, in whose presence the.....shall be completed.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:определить представителей объекта, в присутствии которых будут осуществляться...
English translation:identify the facility representatives, in whose presence the.....shall be completed.
Entered by: Kurt Porter

03:26 Aug 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: определить представителей объекта, в присутствии которых будут осуществляться...
В ходе встречи необходимо определить полномочных представителей объекта, в присутствии которых будут осуществляться предусмотренные программой инспекции проверки...
Annabel
Kazakhstan
identify the facility representatives, in whose presence the.....shall be completed.
Explanation:
determine in place of identify is fine too.
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3identify the facility representatives, in whose presence the.....shall be completed.
Kurt Porter
5appoint the unit representatives, in whose presence .....shall be completedR. E. M
4In the course of the meeting the unit's authorized representatives
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In the course of the meeting the unit's authorized representatives


Explanation:
should be appointed, in presence of whichis the program'...

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
определить представителей объекта, в присутствии которых будут осуществляться...
identify the facility representatives, in whose presence the.....shall be completed.


Explanation:
determine in place of identify is fine too.

Kurt Porter
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly
33 mins
  -> Thak you Kevin!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: #
57 mins
  -> Thank you Aleksandr.

agree  Jack Doughty: identify the facility's authorized representatives...
1 hr
  -> Thank you Jack.

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
определить представителей объекта, в присутствии которых будут осуществляться...
appoint the unit representatives, in whose presence .....shall be completed


Explanation:
to appoint--naznachat, ustraivat na sluzbu

shall be completed---legal language

R. E. M
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian