KudoZ home » Russian to English » Other

учет свойств темперамента в учебно-воспитательной работе

English translation: The importance of temperament in educational activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:учет свойств темперамента в учебно-воспитательной работе
English translation:The importance of temperament in educational activity
Entered by: Galina Labinko Rodriguez

13:50 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: учет свойств темперамента в учебно-воспитательной работе
contents of subjects studied at university (Pedagoy)
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
The importance of temperament in educational activity
Explanation:
That mysterious word учет acquires yet another meaning!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The importance of temperament in educational activity
David Knowles
4the importance of temperament features in educational activity
Сергей Лузан
4Register of temper qualities in educational work/sphere
Burrell
3 +1Pupils' / student' tenperament/character in/within educational activity
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Учет свойств темперамента в учебно-воспитательной работе
Pupils' / student' tenperament/character in/within educational activity


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Argat: student - они тут с трех лет уже шкубенты (с темпераментом и структурой личности)
59 mins
  -> это верно. :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Учет свойств темперамента в учебно-воспитательной работе
Register of temper qualities in educational work/sphere


Explanation:
Register of temper qualities in educational work/sphere

Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учет свойств темперамента в учебно-воспитательной работе
The importance of temperament in educational activity


Explanation:
That mysterious word учет acquires yet another meaning!

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite likely. See below.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the importance of temperament features in educational activity


Explanation:
Quite close to David. Good luck, Galina Labinko Rodriguez!
Karger Publishers
... The numerous reports on research involving the clinical assessment of personality in axis I disorders highlight the importance of temperament features in the ...
content.karger.com/ProdukteDB/produkte.asp?Doi=70363


    Reference: http://content.karger.com/ProdukteDB/produkte.asp?Doi=70363
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12