KudoZ home » Russian to English » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

формат А3

English translation: A3 paper size (A3 format)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:формат А3
English translation:A3 paper size (A3 format)
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

05:22 Aug 10, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Russian term or phrase: формат А3
Спасибо!
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
A3 format
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/zuvkq
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5A3 format
Adam Lankamer
5A3 Sizejanasru


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
A3 format


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/zuvkq

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilyanna
0 min

agree  Kirill Semenov: или A3 paper size
3 mins

agree  Kurt Porter
5 mins

agree  koundelev: w/Kirill
13 mins

agree  Will Matter: with Kirill. Size A3 paper.
18 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A3 Size


Explanation:
The sizes are A4, A3, A2, A1, A0 are for paper.

Example sentence(s):
  • Generally they say A4 drawings or A3 drawings and so on for the paper sizes used.
janasru
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TamilTamil