KudoZ home » Russian to English » Patents

виды ответственности

English translation: all and any kinds of liability to the third parties, all and any kinds of TPL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:все виды ответственности перед третьими лицами (синонимы: гражданской, гражданско-правовой ответственности)
English translation:all and any kinds of liability to the third parties, all and any kinds of TPL
Entered by: Vadym Budko

11:22 Feb 19, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Patents / Договор о передачи прав ИС
Russian term or phrase: виды ответственности
Собственник несет все виды ответственности перед третьими лицами, которые заявят свои права на Промышленные образцы, и компенсирует все затраты, связанные с исками третьих лиц о нарушении имущественных прав...

The Owner shall be liable in all regards...?
Sterk
Ukraine
shall take all and any kinds of liability to the third parties
Explanation:
The Owner shall take all and any kinds of liability to the third parties ...

By the way, Zamira, avoid "before" in the meaning "перед кем-то" where it is a relation between the parties. Use "to" instead.
Selected response from:

Vadym Budko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shall take all and any kinds of liability to the third parties
Vadym Budko
4types of obligations
Marina Serbina
4(all) kinds of responsibilities
Igor Moshkin
3shall be held liable for all damages and costs
Zamira*****


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(all) kinds of responsibilities


Explanation:
Однако и ваш вариант выражает ту же мысль

Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
types of obligations


Explanation:
.

Marina Serbina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall be held liable for all damages and costs


Explanation:
before third parties

по-другому у меня не получается.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shall take all and any kinds of liability to the third parties


Explanation:
The Owner shall take all and any kinds of liability to the third parties ...

By the way, Zamira, avoid "before" in the meaning "перед кем-то" where it is a relation between the parties. Use "to" instead.

Vadym Budko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!