KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

станко-месяц

English translation: machine/month, machine month


12:57 Jul 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: станко-месяц
oil&gas
Violeta Novac
English translation:machine/month, machine month
Explanation:
$49/machine/month. Per unit per year. Per unit per year. Per unit per year.
Per unit per year. $95/machine/month. $49/machine/month. Per unit per year ...
ci.ftlaud.fl.us/purchasing/bidresults/ 9205%20-%20Pay%20%20Display%20Meters.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-21 13:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ci.ftlaud.fl.us/purchasing/bidresults/9205%20-%20Pay%20%20Display%20Meters.pdf
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2machine/month, machine month
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1machine-monthAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
станко-месяц
machine/month, machine month


Explanation:
$49/machine/month. Per unit per year. Per unit per year. Per unit per year.
Per unit per year. $95/machine/month. $49/machine/month. Per unit per year ...
ci.ftlaud.fl.us/purchasing/bidresults/ 9205%20-%20Pay%20%20Display%20Meters.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-21 13:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ci.ftlaud.fl.us/purchasing/bidresults/9205%20-%20Pay%20%20Display%20Meters.pdf

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
2 hrs

agree  Victor Potapov: Не поспоришь!
1 day6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
станко-месяц
machine-month


Explanation:
ВЕРСТАТО-МІСЯЦЬ У БУРІННІ, *станко-месяц в бурении; **machine-month in drilling; ***Werkbank - Monat im Bohren - умовний показник, який характеризує ...
vesna.org.ua/txt/biletskv/enc/08.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-07-21 13:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.belneftekhim.by/en/organizations/c64fdf3982454629...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
12 mins
  -> Thank you! :)