KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

регистрация фронта волны изменения давления

English translation: registration of the pressure change wave front


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:регистрация фронта волны изменения давления
English translation:registration of the pressure change wave front
Entered by: Jack Doughty

14:32 Oct 27, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / трубопроводы
Russian term or phrase: регистрация фронта волны изменения давления
В основе метода отрицательных волн давления лежит регистрация фронта волны изменения давления, которая возникает в месте разгерметизации трубопровода
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
registration of the pressure change wave front
Explanation:
or registering, or perhaps recording.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registration of the pressure change wave front
Jack Doughty
4detection of pressure wavefront
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registration of the pressure change wave front


Explanation:
or registering, or perhaps recording.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 460
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Всем большое спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBezbozhii: recording
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Delaver
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detection of pressure wavefront


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 165
Notes to answerer
Asker: Всем большое спасибо!