KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

момент уплотнения и вытяжки

English translation: moment of compression & moment of extraction


05:18 Oct 29, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / трубопроводы
Russian term or phrase: момент уплотнения и вытяжки
Электропривод запорного устройства трубопровода

создание требуемых моментов уплотнения и вытяжки без необратимых деформаций поверхности клина и винта

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
English translation:moment of compression & moment of extraction
Explanation:
Это два разных момента силы.

The forces of extraction and compression (the moment of compression) are transformed separately. into deformation of the curvature of the corresponding ...
www.springerlink.com/index/R230578U471835K4.pdf

Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sealing and extraction torque
Nikolay Kuzmin
4compressive and tensile moments/forces
Nik-On/Off
4moment of compression & moment of extraction
mk_lab


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moment of compression & moment of extraction


Explanation:
Это два разных момента силы.

The forces of extraction and compression (the moment of compression) are transformed separately. into deformation of the curvature of the corresponding ...
www.springerlink.com/index/R230578U471835K4.pdf



mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
моменты уплотнения и вытяжки
compressive and tensile moments/forces


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 165
Notes to answerer
Asker: Всем спасибо!


1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sealing and extraction torque


Explanation:
по-моему имеется ввиду закрытие и открытие (прижатие и извлечение задвижки)

Nikolay Kuzmin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Всем спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBezbozhii
2 days10 hrs