KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

ФЗ

English translation: франко-завод


08:12 Feb 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: ФЗ
Another one from a column of a table in an auditor's report. The column is titled "Акты приемки-передачи" and a list of document numbers, followed by abbreviations in brackets, then follow.
Это не "Федеральный закон"
Any help much appreciated
Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
English translation:франко-завод
Explanation:
If they convey assets (прием-передача) may be this is price of an asset?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-02-12 08:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ФЗ — цена франко-завод ФВСО — цена вагон-станция отправления ФВСН — цена вагон-станция назначения Научно-техническое республиканское унитарное предприятие ...
www.nestor.minsk.by/SN/2001/28/sn12810.html - 9k
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Unfortunately this is very unclear from the original, but I think this suggestion appears to be the most likely.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Form 3
Anton Konashenok
1франко-завод
Zamira*****
1финансовые затраты
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
финансовые затраты


Explanation:
А - амортизация. ФЗ - финансовые затраты. ПЗ - прочие затраты.
04.03.2004 - 21 Kb - http://www.businesspravo.ru/Docum/DocumShow.asp?Do...

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 200

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
франко-завод


Explanation:
If they convey assets (прием-передача) may be this is price of an asset?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-02-12 08:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ФЗ — цена франко-завод ФВСО — цена вагон-станция отправления ФВСН — цена вагон-станция назначения Научно-техническое республиканское унитарное предприятие ...
www.nestor.minsk.by/SN/2001/28/sn12810.html - 9k

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Unfortunately this is very unclear from the original, but I think this suggestion appears to be the most likely.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anton Konashenok: if so, it would be translated as EXW
1 hr
  -> thanks, this is definitely useful for the asker, no irony

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ф3
Form 3


Explanation:
Could it be F3 rather than FZ? Form 2 is a handover report proper, form 3 is a valuation certificate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-02-12 08:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, not really a valuation certificate but a certificate of value and cost of the work performed

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92