KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

перегружена функционально

English translation: functionally overloaded


14:26 Nov 1, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: перегружена функционально
Обвязка насоса для приготовления раствора громозкая и перегружена функционально


Mud-mixing pump piping is too bulky and performs too many functions
Vova
English translation:functionally overloaded
Explanation:
Этот вариант часто встречается в гугле относительно всякой техники и аппаратуры. Может, и Вам подойдет?
Selected response from:

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1functionally overloaded
Olga Arakelyan
3has too many functions
Roman Bardachev
3overloaded with functions
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overloaded with functions


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has too many functions


Explanation:
might as well

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 134

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
functionally overloaded


Explanation:
Этот вариант часто встречается в гугле относительно всякой техники и аппаратуры. Может, и Вам подойдет?

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day18 hrs
  -> Спасибо.