KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

МБСНУ, автомобильная дорога - 7 319м.

English translation: малогабаритная блочная сепарационно-наливная установка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МБСНУ, автомобильная дорога - 7 319м.
English translation:малогабаритная блочная сепарационно-наливная установка
Entered by: Michael Kislov

14:48 Nov 1, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Another address?
Russian term or phrase: МБСНУ, автомобильная дорога - 7 319м.
final part of the наименоваие объекта капитального строиетльства. What does МБСНУ mean?
David Knowles
малогабаритная блочная сепарационно-наливная установка
Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-01 14:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или мобильная, но скорее всего малогабаритная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-01 14:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

small-size (compact) unit(-type) separation and filling plant
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks again, Michael! This answer was in time for me to use!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1малогабаритная блочная сепарационно-наливная установка
Michael Kislov
3portable modular separation and filling apparatus
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
малогабаритная блочная сепарационно-наливная установка


Explanation:
ю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-01 14:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или мобильная, но скорее всего малогабаритная

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-01 14:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

small-size (compact) unit(-type) separation and filling plant

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Thanks again, Michael! This answer was in time for me to use!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portable modular separation and filling apparatus


Explanation:
portable modular separation and filling apparatus

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63