KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

признаваться

English translation: recognized


07:45 Nov 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: признаваться
какой глагол лучше подобрать для признаваться?

как тут сертифика от паспорта разделить
или просто написать certificates for equipment made by XXX are recognized in ?
recognize подойдет?

сертификаты и паспорта на оборудование производства ЗАО «ХХХ», полностью признаются в Республике Казахстан.
Vova
English translation:recognized
Explanation:
скорее вашу версию поддерживаю
Selected response from:

Polina Ustinova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recognized
Polina Ustinova
4 +1are fully acceptableAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are fully acceptable


Explanation:
.

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Андрей, я очень рад тебя слышать! Поболтаем вечером в скайпе?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky: are accepted without limitations
9 mins
  -> are accepted without limitations - I like this one. Thanks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recognized


Explanation:
скорее вашу версию поддерживаю

Polina Ustinova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min

agree  mk_lab
1 hr

agree  Roman Bardachev
7 hrs