KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

установка авт-6

English translation: Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:установка АВТ
English translation:Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Unit
Entered by: Kate Pisman

20:47 Jan 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil and gas - education
Russian term or phrase: установка авт-6
установка авт-6 Московского НПЗ
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Unit (6) at Moscow Oil Refinery
Explanation:
Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Unit (6) at Moscow Oil Refinery


Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Unit (6) at Moscow Oil Refinery
Kate Pisman
3AVT-6 primary distillation unit
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
AVT-6 primary distillation unit


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.fas.org/irp/imint/dma_dms/dma_pol.html
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 165

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Unit (6) at Moscow Oil Refinery


Explanation:
Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Unit (6) at Moscow Oil Refinery




Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23