KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

исполнительный - сметный расчет

English translation: actual cost of work performed


17:05 Feb 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: исполнительный - сметный расчет
При проведении ГИС в скважинах с целью уточнения работающего интервала по требованию "ххх" и при подтверждении работающего проектного интервала, «ХХХ» принимает на свой баланс и возмещает «УУУ» все дополнительные затраты на основании **исполнительного - сметного расчета.** При не подтверждении проектного интервала, «ХХХ» не возмещает «УУУ» все дополнительные затраты и оплата производится за счет ТОО «УУУ».
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
English translation:actual cost of work performed
Explanation:
из контекста следует, что возмещение затрат производится на основе стоимости фактически выполненных работ
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4working estimate
Jack Doughty
3actual cost of work performed
Alexander Kondorsky
3executive estimate
svetlana cosquéric
2 +1operating budget
Kate Pisman


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating budget


Explanation:
текущая смета, смета текущих затрат

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka: это больше всего похоже на правду
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive estimate


Explanation:
...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working estimate


Explanation:
An estimate which forms the basis on which work can proceed.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 460

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actual cost of work performed


Explanation:
из контекста следует, что возмещение затрат производится на основе стоимости фактически выполненных работ

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Спасибо!