KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

акты о начале и окончании бурения скважин

English translation: Daily Drilling Report, Day 1 & EOWR (End-of-well Report)


16:10 Feb 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: акты о начале и окончании бурения скважин
Есть ли что устоявшееся?
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
English translation:Daily Drilling Report, Day 1 & EOWR (End-of-well Report)
Explanation:
По крайней мере, у нас на буровой это так называлось.
Selected response from:

Valery Afanasiev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Daily Drilling Report, Day 1 & EOWR (End-of-well Report)
Valery Afanasiev
3Drilling Completion Report
AKhram


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Daily Drilling Report, Day 1 & EOWR (End-of-well Report)


Explanation:
По крайней мере, у нас на буровой это так называлось.

Valery Afanasiev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs