KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

измерение альтитуды устья обсадной колонны

English translation: casing head elevation/altitude measurement


18:10 Feb 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: измерение альтитуды устья обсадной колонны
- акты об измерении альтитуды устья обсадной колонны
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
English translation:casing head elevation/altitude measurement
Explanation:
если в лоб
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Casing elevation
Valery Afanasiev
4measurements of casing collar elevation
svetlana cosquéric
2 +1casing head elevation/altitude measurementEnote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Casing elevation


Explanation:
Альтитуда - elevation.

Valery Afanasiev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
casing head elevation/altitude measurement


Explanation:
если в лоб

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurements of casing collar elevation


Explanation:
www.tceq.state.tx.us/assets/public/permitting/forms/10308.pdf

www.resourcepersonnel.com/glossary_c.asp

some information on p.7 : www.mrt.tas.gov.au/.../disc1of3/Trefoil_1/Case_Hole/TUBING_...





svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Valery Afanasiev: Casing collar - муфта обсадной колонны. Она не может возвышаться :)
25 mins
  -> изменение ее положения, то есть она выбирается как репер