KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

легких фракций газового конденсата

English translation: light fractions of gas condensate


09:29 Mar 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: легких фракций газового конденсата
Так, например, один Мини-ГПЗ с мощностью переработки по газу 20млн.нм3/год позволит совместно с промысловым газом переработать 27÷30тыс.т./год ШФЛУ или ***легких фракций газового конденсата***, выход бензина будет 27÷30тыс.т./год, т.е. примерно столько же, сколько будет запущено в переработку жидких углеводородов.

Please help!
tatyana000
English translation:light fractions of gas condensate
Explanation:
Distilled raw feedstock, such as light fractions of gas condensate, low-octane straight-run gasoline, and de-. aromatized raffinates from catalytic ...
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4light fractions of gas condensateNurzhan KZ
4NGL light fractions
mk_lab
3light ends/light cuts of gas condensateGirene


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
light fractions of gas condensate


Explanation:
Distilled raw feedstock, such as light fractions of gas condensate, low-octane straight-run gasoline, and de-. aromatized raffinates from catalytic ...


Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Zoya Askarova
29 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
5 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
17 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NGL light fractions


Explanation:
NGL (LNG) light fractions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-03-06 09:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

газоконденсат обычно принято называть "natural gas liquid (NGL)", или "liquidized natural gas (LNG)"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 49

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
light ends/light cuts of gas condensate


Explanation:
в качестве варианта

Girene
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8