KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

концевая трапная установка

English translation: end-cap gas trapping set


15:56 Apr 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: концевая трапная установка
С контекстом опять не густо. Это нечто связанное с дегазацией.
Теоретически возможна опечатка.
Callmeaspade
Russian Federation
English translation:end-cap gas trapping set
Explanation:
This set is used for gas trapping and recovery, pressure reduction
Selected response from:

Michael Bobrov
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4end-cap gas trapping setMichael Bobrov
1terminal gas trap (system)Sergei_A


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
terminal gas trap (system)


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 30

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
end-cap gas trapping set


Explanation:
This set is used for gas trapping and recovery, pressure reduction

Michael Bobrov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.