KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

• Гарантийные показатели на получаемые продукты, которые войдут в контракт

English translation: Warranty indicators of received products to be included in the contract


12:21 Apr 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: • Гарантийные показатели на получаемые продукты, которые войдут в контракт
контекст:
10 Содержание коммерческого предложения
10.1 Объем предложения не ограничивается, но должен включать как минимум:
• Стоимость разработки базового проекта
• График выполнения базового проекта
• Стоимость катализаторов и реагентов если входят в объем поставки
• Стоимость лицензионного оборудования и программного обеспечения (если есть требование)
• Перечень услуг, в том числе по согласованию документации рабочего проекта, стоимость дополнительных работ в человеко-часах.
• Стоимость услуг специалистов по пусконаладочным работам
• Гарантийные показатели на получаемые продукты, которые войдут в контракт

мой вариант:
10 Commercial proposal scope
10.1 The proposal scope shall include but not be limited to:
• FEED development cost;
• FEED development schedule;
• Cost of catalysts and chemical agents if included in scope of supply;
• Cost of licensed hardware and software (if required)
• List of provided services incl. detailed design ap-proval, cost of extra works in man-hours;
• Cost of commissioning specialists services;
• Warranty for the produced products to be included in the contract
Vova
English translation:Warranty indicators of received products to be included in the contract
Explanation:
... Warranty indicators (if thedefaults are covered by warranty or are in violation of contract, the project will be repaired by the
enterprise/NGO)...

http://wbln0018.worldbank.org/HDNet/HD.nsf/0079b63a7bd215868...$FILE/W&S%20in%20CDD%20projects%20v2.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-03 14:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Vova, I though you were uncertain about the first part (warranty/ warranty indicators).
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guaranteed parameters of the (commodity) products produced under the Contract
Igor Blinov
3Warranty indicators of received products to be included in the contract
Anna Mirakyan
2procured/purchasedNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Warranty indicators of received products to be included in the contract


Explanation:
... Warranty indicators (if thedefaults are covered by warranty or are in violation of contract, the project will be repaired by the
enterprise/NGO)...

http://wbln0018.worldbank.org/HDNet/HD.nsf/0079b63a7bd215868...$FILE/W&S%20in%20CDD%20projects%20v2.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-03 14:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Vova, I though you were uncertain about the first part (warranty/ warranty indicators).

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: полученный тут произведенный


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nico Rhodionoff: очень красивый вариант!
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

disagree  Igor Blinov: посмотрите значения и употребление слов warranty и receive
2 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Гарантийные показатели на получаемые продукты, которые войдут в контракт
procured/purchased


Explanation:
может ошибаюсь, по-моему здесь Warranty for procured products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-04-03 14:52:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я здесь подумал про закупаемое оборудование, на которое дают гарантию...
с "recovery" я согласился на той ветке.

Может следовательно здесь "for recovered products"... что они будут on-spec...
У автора надо уточнить

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 149
Notes to answerer
Asker: они не покупают это речь все о той же установке утилизации сероводородосодержащего газа из кислых газов я так понимаю утилизация тут получение (recovery, conversion)


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Гарантийные показатели на получаемые продукты, которые войдут в контракт
guaranteed parameters of the (commodity) products produced under the Contract


Explanation:
or
guaranteed parameters of the (commodity) products produced within Contract scope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-03 18:47:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

поскольку продукты ещё не выпускаются, надо написать to be produced

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-03 18:55:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Гарантийные показатели" - плотность, влажность, массовый выход продукта, - это никак не indicators

может еще вместо parameters подойдут specifications

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-04-04 04:16:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ещё подумал, что вместо commodity products подойдут output products

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
24 mins
  -> Спасибо.