KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

получение готовой информации

English translation: prepartion of data in final form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:получение готовой информации
English translation:prepartion of data in final form
Entered by: Dorene Cornwell

18:52 Apr 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: получение готовой информации
пункт в отчёте.

2. Произвести сбор данных, их обработку, получение готовой информации о исследованиях скважин 1 и 2 через контрольный сепаратор.
klp
generation of data in final form
Explanation:
To conduct data collection, data processing / transformation, and generation of data in final form

Data from the field checks of the wells (the data collection phase) goes through some steps before its in final form.
Selected response from:

Dorene Cornwell
Grading comment
Thank you verty much, Dorene.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acquisition/receipt of processed data
Igor Blinov
4resultsFernsucht
4Gather and process data, produce final information on...
Nicoleta Culava
3generation of data in final formDorene Cornwell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
results


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-24 19:02:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а глагол можно obtain или of
например, obtain results from

Fernsucht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Иван, большое спасибо за предложенный вариант. Забыл сразу упомянуть о том, что первое предложение в этом пункте такое: Для сбора данной информации были изучены результаты исследования скважин


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dorene Cornwell: Rats I was going to click agree but I think I can come up with another option.
1 hr
  -> Dear Dorene, what's your problem anyway?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generation of data in final form


Language variant: US

Explanation:
To conduct data collection, data processing / transformation, and generation of data in final form

Data from the field checks of the wells (the data collection phase) goes through some steps before its in final form.

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you verty much, Dorene.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquisition/receipt of processed data


Explanation:
сначала подумал об acquisition, потом решил что скорее receipt of processed data

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-25 04:01:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для сбора данной информации были изучены результаты исследования скважин = Well survey results were reviewed for data input

Произвести сбор данных, их обработку, получение готовой информации о исследованиях скважин 1 и 2 через контрольный сепаратор = To perform data collection, processing and receipt of the processed survey data for wells 1 and 2 through the reference separator

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gather and process data, produce final information on...


Explanation:
Можно сказать develop final report, produce final information, finalize the study etc.

Nicoleta Culava
Moldova
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian