KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

на забой спущены электронные манометры

English translation: electronic pressure gauges were run to bottom


23:45 Apr 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: на забой спущены электронные манометры
До начала исследования для контроля забойного и устьевого давления на забой спущены электронные манометры
klp
English translation:electronic pressure gauges were run to bottom
Explanation:
или bottomhole electronic pressure gauges were run in



Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Enote, thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6electronic pressure gauges were run to bottomEnote
3electronic manometers were lowered down the hole to measure...
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
electronic manometers were lowered down the hole to measure...


Explanation:
)

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 200

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
electronic pressure gauges were run to bottom


Explanation:
или bottomhole electronic pressure gauges were run in





Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Enote, thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Afanasiev: только - digital bottomhol gage (BHG - общепринятое сокращение)
23 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  irinachamritski
2 hrs

agree  Lara_M: согласна с вариантом Валерия
2 hrs

agree  Ievgen Konshyn
3 hrs

agree  Nico Rhodionoff: 100%
5 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric: ... bottom hole
13 hrs