KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Ориентировочные данные

English translation: estimated data/indices


13:49 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: Ориентировочные данные
оринтировочные тут ка кприблизительные approximate или ка коринтир refernce?

Ориентировочные данные по количеству сырьевого газа:
SWS газ – 3790 кг/час; кислый газ регенерации амина – 7620 кг/час.
Approximate quantity of feed gas:
SWS gas - 3790 kg/h, sour gas produced during amine regeneration – 7620 kg/h.
Vova
English translation:estimated data/indices
Explanation:
ориентировочная стоимость — estimated cost / value

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-04-29 05:50:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estimated data/indices
Elene P.
4approximate data
Dmitry Goykhman
3assumed feed gas flowsNurzhan KZ
3Indicative/IndicationClue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Indicative/Indication


Explanation:
но это не контекст

Clue
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assumed feed gas flows


Explanation:
наверно больше предполагаемый, а не приблизительный

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 149

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approximate data


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estimated data/indices


Explanation:
ориентировочная стоимость — estimated cost / value

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-04-29 05:50:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
8 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  boostrer
4 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Roman Bardachev
7 hrs
  -> спасибо