KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

технологическая схема разработки месторождения

English translation: initial field development plan


08:20 Apr 29, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: технологическая схема разработки месторождения
в моем контексте это initial field development plan
или reservoir management plan????

контекст
Проведена ли работа по оценке месторождения в части изменения давления и состава газа в течение промыслового периода?
ответ:
Работы проведены. Запрашиваемые данные приведены в составе технологической схемы разработки месторождения.

Question 4. Has the field evaluation in terms of pressure and gas composition changes during the field development been carried out?
Answer. The field evaluation has been carried out. The requested information is given in the Reservoir Management Plan to be handed over to the General Designer upon signing the contract and the confidentiality agrrement.
Vova
English translation:initial field development plan
Explanation:
здесь больше подходит
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gas-field technical development plan
Peter Gleason
4field development chart
svetlana cosquéric
3Field Development Process Schedule
Aiman Sagatova
1initial field development planNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
initial field development plan


Explanation:
здесь больше подходит

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 149

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gas-field technical development plan


Explanation:
I suppose that is what they had in mind. But a lot better than 'technological scheme!'. I hope this helps.

Peter Gleason
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Field Development Process Schedule


Explanation:
По своему опыту никогда не видела технологические схемы как планы. Всегда писались как diagrams, да и мультитран говорит тоже самое, хотя это не последняя инстанция. А что из себя представляет этот план? Я назвала как schedule, потому как план, вероятно, включает поэтапные сроки?

Aiman Sagatova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field development chart


Explanation:
(gas-)field development (flow) chart

www.rigzone.com/data/projects/project_detail.asp?project_id...



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36