KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Текущий коэффициент нефтеизвлечения 0,xx д.е

English translation: доли ед.


03:43 Jul 3, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: Текущий коэффициент нефтеизвлечения 0,xx д.е
пожалуйста, помогите перевести единицу измерения - д.е.
Girene
Kazakhstan
English translation:доли ед.
Explanation:
перевод (Multitran) -> fraction, decimal form, decimal fraction...



Коэффициент извлечения конденсата ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ ¦из газа, доли ед.

http://lawrussia.ru/bigtexts/law_1308/page9.htm

Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3доли ед.Nurzhan KZ
3 +2Current oil production ratio 0.xx unit fractionKonstantin Nikulin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
доли ед.


Explanation:
перевод (Multitran) -> fraction, decimal form, decimal fraction...



Коэффициент извлечения конденсата ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦ ¦
¦ ¦из газа, доли ед.

http://lawrussia.ru/bigtexts/law_1308/page9.htm



Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konstantin Nikulin
5 mins

agree  Zoya Askarova
8 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric: fraction of oil recovered - доля извлечённой нефти, из бумажного словаря по нефти и газу
3 days10 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Current oil production ratio 0.xx unit fraction


Explanation:
Вероятно д.е. - доля единицы, т.е. unit fraction. Но я считаю, что в этом случае можно написать просто "current oil production ratio 0.xx".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-07-03 04:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон, меня опередили :-)

Konstantin Nikulin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Askarova
6 mins

agree  Kameliya
1 hr

neutral  Valery Afanasiev: КИН (коэффициент извлечения нефти) = ORF (oil recovery factor), строгий официальный термин.
1 hr

neutral  Nico Rhodionoff: полностью согласен с коллегой Valery
1 day18 hrs