KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

сп

English translation: сейсмопартия - (seismic) crew


07:05 Aug 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / prospecting
Russian term or phrase: сп
В 1981-82 площадь изучалась работами МОГТ масштаба 1:100000 (ПГО ”ХХХ”, сп 41/81-82).
kergap --
Russian Federation
English translation:сейсмопартия - (seismic) crew
Explanation:
Это номер сейсморазведочной партии. Владимир, отчего бы не посмотреть повнимательнее чуть ниже? Вопрос задавался (и был отвечен) буквально на днях.

Selected response from:

Valery Afanasiev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3сейсмопартия - (seismic) crew
Valery Afanasiev
4 -1строительные нормы (правила)Lara_M


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
строительные нормы (правила)


Explanation:
..

Lara_M
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Valery Afanasiev: Another wrong guess. How could you put a "4" confidence for this?
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сейсмопартия - (seismic) crew


Explanation:
Это номер сейсморазведочной партии. Владимир, отчего бы не посмотреть повнимательнее чуть ниже? Вопрос задавался (и был отвечен) буквально на днях.



Valery Afanasiev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Ах, когда б я прежде знала....

Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: I must admit yours looks a lot more lilely.
16 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
5 hrs