KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

сложно ориентированы

English translation: have multidirectional alignment


14:47 Aug 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: сложно ориентированы
complex oriented?

Нефть – высокомолекулярная, гетерогенная жидкость, молекулы которой при атмосферном давлении и нормальной температуре сложно ориентированы
xxxmatteo7
English translation:have multidirectional alignment
Explanation:
Примерно так.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1intricately arranged / arranged in a complicated mannerKameliya
3 +1have multidirectional alignmentesperantisto
3with a multidirectional molecular orientation
Ekaterina K


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intricately arranged / arranged in a complicated manner


Explanation:
/


Kameliya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
17 hrs
  -> thank you, Ravindra

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
have multidirectional alignment


Explanation:
Примерно так.

esperantisto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day36 mins
  -> Спасибо!