KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

точка росы по влаге/углеводородам

English translation: water/hydrocarbons dew point


17:26 Feb 13, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / ГОСТ
Russian term or phrase: точка росы по влаге/углеводородам
показатели точки росы по влаге и углеводородам устанавливаются в технических условиях, разрабатываемых *ГП* и согласованных РАО “Газпром”.

точка росы по влаге
точка росы по углеводородам
Спасибо
Fernsucht
United States
English translation:water/hydrocarbons dew point
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sabina Metcalf
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11water/hydrocarbons dew point
Sabina Metcalf
3dew point by moisture content and hydrocarbonsManana Petashvili


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
water/hydrocarbons dew point


Explanation:
-

Sabina Metcalf
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
17 mins

agree  Boris Kimel: hydrocarbon
39 mins
  -> Да, единственное число, спасибо.

agree  Enote
48 mins

agree  Anton Konashenok
1 hr

agree  Olga Pobortseva
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs

agree  Jack Slep
7 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
18 hrs

agree  Tokyo_Moscow
22 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day52 mins

disagree  Atabek Saatkulo: Atabek
1277 days

3 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dew point by moisture content and hydrocarbons


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days18 hrs (2009-02-17 11:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

it seems that dew point depends on moisture content and varies by various hydrocarbons

Manana Petashvili
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian