KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

phrase

English translation: Transfer of oil tanks/(Oil tanks transfer) through group capacities. Total volume of oil storage in capacity/(tank[?], vessel[?]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:перевалка цистерн нефти через мощности группы. Общий объем хранения нефти в емкостном парке. нефтяные стендеры в резервуарном см
English translation:Transfer of oil tanks/(Oil tanks transfer) through group capacities. Total volume of oil storage in capacity/(tank[?], vessel[?]
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

06:04 Jun 30, 2003
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil, fuel, equipment
Russian term or phrase: phrase
перевалка цистерн нефти через мощности группы. Общий объем хранения нефти в емкостном парке. нефтяные стендеры в резервуарном парке. сливная железнодорожная эстакада
Irina
смю далее
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 07:00:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transfer of oil tanks/(Oil tanks transfer) through group capacities. Total volume of oil storage in capacity/(tank[?], vessel[?]) stock. Oil standers in reservoir stock. Discharge /[Drain(age)]/(Sink) threstle.
Good luck, Irina!
Re. Ibidem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 08:48:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Irina! Мы занимаемся этим каждый час раз по сто в день иногда. Всегда добро пожаловать и регистрируйтесь!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 08:49:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Always welcome, Irina!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Sergey, you saved my life!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Transfer of oil tankers using group's facilities. Total oil stored in tank farm....unloading rack
Leonid Dzhepko
4смю далее
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
смю далее


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 07:00:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transfer of oil tanks/(Oil tanks transfer) through group capacities. Total volume of oil storage in capacity/(tank[?], vessel[?]) stock. Oil standers in reservoir stock. Discharge /[Drain(age)]/(Sink) threstle.
Good luck, Irina!
Re. Ibidem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 08:48:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Irina! Мы занимаемся этим каждый час раз по сто в день иногда. Всегда добро пожаловать и регистрируйтесь!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 08:49:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Always welcome, Irina!


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Sergey, you saved my life!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Transfer of oil tankers using group's facilities. Total oil stored in tank farm....unloading rack


Explanation:
В нашей компании (Карачаганак Петролеум Оперейтинг БВ)так говорят

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан