ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Tепломассоэнергообменный аппарат

English translation: heat-mass-and-energy exchange device/apparatus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Tепломассоэнергообменный аппарат
English translation:heat-mass-and-energy exchange device/apparatus
Entered by: Frank MacroJanus

16:22 Jun 19, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: Tепломассоэнергообменный аппарат
При подготовке проекта и разработке оборудования предварительно проведено компьютерное моделирование процессов в ТМО (тепломассоэнергообменный аппарате).В предлагаемом устройстве, описанные выше физические воздействия на продукт, инициируются самим продуктом за счет взаимодействия двух и более вихревых потоков.
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
heat-mass-and-energy exchange device/apparatus
Explanation:
Proposition.

Fluid media heat-mass-and-energy exchange method and device for carrying out said method
WO 2009041854 A1
https://ipv4.google.com/patents/WO2009041854A1?cl=en

Способ тепломассоэнергообмена текучих сред и устройство для его осуществления
WO 2009041854 A1

https://ipv4.google.com/patents/WO2009041854A1?cl=ru
Selected response from:

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2heat-mass-energy exchangerIrina Shevchenko
3 +1heat-mass-and-energy exchange device/apparatus
Frank MacroJanus
3heat-mass-and-energy transfer apparatus
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heat-mass-and-energy exchange device/apparatus


Explanation:
Proposition.

Fluid media heat-mass-and-energy exchange method and device for carrying out said method
WO 2009041854 A1
https://ipv4.google.com/patents/WO2009041854A1?cl=en

Способ тепломассоэнергообмена текучих сред и устройство для его осуществления
WO 2009041854 A1

https://ipv4.google.com/patents/WO2009041854A1?cl=ru


Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack. Best regards!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
heat-mass-energy exchanger


Explanation:
По аналогии с теплообменником - heat exchanger

Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  congillen
16 mins
  -> Thanks congillen!

agree  Ravindra Godbole
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ravindra!