KudoZ home » Russian to English » Physics

Исследование улавливания криптона сорбционно-фильтурющими материалами

English translation: Krypton capture by sorbtion/filtration materials


15:12 May 24, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics
Russian term or phrase: Исследование улавливания криптона сорбционно-фильтурющими материалами
Исследование улавливания криптона сорбционно-фильтурющими материалами типа ФПП/У

Название дипломной работы.
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
English translation:Krypton capture by sorbtion/filtration materials
Explanation:
or
Study of krypton capture by sorbtion/filtration materials
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Krypton capture by sorbtion/filtration materials
Michael Moskowitz
3Krypton sorption/filtration by [ФПП/У]-type materials
Nik-On/Off
2A study of krypton trapping by filtration sorbents
Drunya


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Исследование улавливания криптона сорбционно-фильтурющими материалами
Krypton capture by sorbtion/filtration materials


Explanation:
or
Study of krypton capture by sorbtion/filtration materials

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Jack Doughty: Век живи, век учись. I thought Krypton was Superman's home planet, best known for the amazing mineral kryptonite.
1 hr
  -> Why do you say WAS? I'm pretty sure it IS that, too.;-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Исследование улавливания криптона сорбционно-фильтурющими материалами
A study of krypton trapping by filtration sorbents


Explanation:
Кроме как в криптоне, ни в чем не уверен :-)))

Drunya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Исследование улавливания криптона сорбционно-фильтурющими материалами
Krypton sorption/filtration by [ФПП/У]-type materials


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 174