KudoZ home » Russian to English » Physics

настоятельно рекмендую прочитать эту статью до конца

English translation: I strongly recommend that you read the article to the end


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:настоятельно рекмендую прочитать эту статью до конца
English translation:I strongly recommend that you read the article to the end
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

06:08 Apr 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Russian term or phrase: настоятельно рекмендую прочитать эту статью до конца
Это положение будет наглядно пояснено в главе 3 – поэтому настоятельно рекомендую дочитать статью до конца.
Delaver
Russian Federation
I strongly recommend that you read the article to the end
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7I strongly recommend that you read the article to the endArkadi Burkov
4 +2I strongly recommend that you read the article to the end.
Kurt Porter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I strongly recommend that you read the article to the end


Explanation:
-

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Guernsey: or "through to the end"
0 min
  -> Thank you Jennifer

agree  Kurt Porter: fist in. :)
1 min
  -> Thank you Kurt:)

agree  Elena Iercoşan
4 mins
  -> Thank you Elena

agree  Ibrahimus: первому!
10 mins
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  David Knowles
28 mins
  -> Thank you David

agree  Sabina Metcalf
30 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Olga Cartlidge
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I strongly recommend that you read the article to the end.


Explanation:
No sure if you're looking for a word or a free translation. :)

Kurt Porter
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadi Burkov: :))
1 min
  -> Thanks man!

agree  Elena Iercoşan
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Elena.