KudoZ home » Russian to English » Physics

комбинированные генераторы потоков технологической плазмы

English translation: combined generators


17:50 Mar 3, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
Russian term or phrase: комбинированные генераторы потоков технологической плазмы
Предложены новые комбинированные генераторы потоков технологической плазмы, в частности уран-фторной плазмы.
beserg
English translation:combined generators
Explanation:
Combined generators of technological plasma flows, particularly uranium-fluorine plasma, are/were/have been proposed.
See:
Technological Plasmas
... the plasma density as defined by the number of electrons per unit volume is typically
10 9 to 10 12 per cm 3 . The generic term "technological plasma" has been ...
www.nibec.ulst.ac.uk/thinfilm/ Technological%20Plasmas.html
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Thanks for putting it all together
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1combined generators
Jack Slep
4composite plasma-flow generators
mk_lab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
комбинированные генераторы потоков технологической плазмы
composite plasma-flow generators


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 240

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combined generators


Explanation:
Combined generators of technological plasma flows, particularly uranium-fluorine plasma, are/were/have been proposed.
See:
Technological Plasmas
... the plasma density as defined by the number of electrons per unit volume is typically
10 9 to 10 12 per cm 3 . The generic term "technological plasma" has been ...
www.nibec.ulst.ac.uk/thinfilm/ Technological%20Plasmas.html


    see above
Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks for putting it all together

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
13 mins
  -> Thanks, mk, that was nice of you!