KudoZ home » Russian to English » Psychology

социометрическое исследование

English translation: sociometric research / study


12:13 Jun 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Russian term or phrase: социометрическое исследование
интерпретация результатов тестирования (этих самых харизматических личностей —  прим. зм.) по направлению "социометрическое исследование"

меня немножко ещё "по направлению" смущает (там несколько этих направлений, я ещё два вынесу в отдельные вопросы) — что значит вообще "интерпретация по направлению"? (это мне бы по-русски понять, то есть, — если кто разбирается, помогите, пожалуйста!)

sociometric research вот нашла на гугле. так и переводить?
zmejka
English translation:sociometric research / study
Explanation:
Да - research
Selected response from:

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sociometric research / study
Stefan Balchev
2Interpretation of test results with regards to sociometric analysis
Nina Tchernova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
социометрическое исследование
Interpretation of test results with regards to sociometric analysis


Explanation:
Ну, видимо эти результаты можно интерпретировать по другим параметрам

Nina Tchernova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
социометрическое исследование
sociometric research / study


Explanation:
Да - research

Stefan Balchev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: а не sociometricS research ?
1 day8 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara: sociometric research (без s)
1 day10 hrs