KudoZ home » Russian to English » Psychology

психодиагностика коммуникативности

English translation: psychological assessment of (interpersonal) communication skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:психодиагностика коммуникативности
English translation:psychological assessment of (interpersonal) communication skills
Entered by: zmejka

12:14 Jun 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Psychology
Russian term or phrase: психодиагностика коммуникативности
интерпретации результатов (тестирования/диагностики) по направлению “Психодиагностика коммуникативности”
zmejka
psycological assessment of (interpersonal) communication skills
Explanation:
http://www.knowyourstaff.com/KnowYourStaff/16profile_sample....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-06-17 13:43:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

psycHological, sorry
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3psycological assessment of (interpersonal) communication skills
olganet
2 +1Psychological diagnistics of communicativity
Nina Tchernova


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
психодиагностика коммуникативности
Psychological diagnistics of communicativity


Explanation:
Probably

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-17 12:26:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Калька - не всегда неверный путь, особенно в наукообразных текстах такого рода.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-17 12:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя бы потому, что в русский язык такие вещи зачастую попадают из английской специальной литературы

Nina Tchernova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Pavlov: Согласен. Да и в английский иногда попадают из русского, Взять хотя бы коммуникативную методику обучения ин.языкам.
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
психодиагностика коммуникативности
psycological assessment of (interpersonal) communication skills


Explanation:
http://www.knowyourstaff.com/KnowYourStaff/16profile_sample....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-06-17 13:43:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

psycHological, sorry

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Хорошо!
10 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
35 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  koundelev
10 hrs
  -> спасибо