KudoZ home » Russian to English » Psychology

Доступный диапазон

English translation: The range available / available range is


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Доступный диапазон
English translation:The range available / available range is
Entered by: spanruss

20:06 Nov 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Polygraphs
Russian term or phrase: Доступный диапазон
Опция "Высота окна линзы" позволяет установить вертикальный размер области расположения линзы. Доступный диапазон от 0,5 до 3 дюймов.
spanruss
United States
The range available / available range is
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
Thx, Alexander
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10The range available / available range isAlexander Demyanov
4 +2available range
Marina Mrouga
5obtainable range
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
The range available / available range is


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thx, Alexander

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga
1 min
  -> Thanks, Marina!

agree  Nik-On/Off
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Dmitrii!

agree  GaryG
34 mins
  -> Thanks, Gary!

agree  Michael Tovbin
40 mins
  -> Thanks, Michael!

agree  Victor Yatsenko
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Victor!

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Maksym!

agree  Valery Kaminski
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Valery!

agree  boostrer
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, boostrer!

agree  esperantisto
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, esperantisto!

agree  Fyodor Sviridenko
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Fyodor!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
available range


Explanation:
available range

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Maxim

agree  Valery Kaminski
3 hrs
  -> thank you. Valery

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obtainable range


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9