KudoZ home » Russian to English » Psychology

по оканчании интервала анализа последного

English translation: below


01:59 Nov 5, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Polygraphs
Russian term or phrase: по оканчании интервала анализа последного
Автоподстройка отключается после начала первого стимула и включается по оканчании интервала анализа последного в каждом предъявлении.
spanruss
United States
English translation:below
Explanation:
Bad, bad Russian!! A semi-crazy sentence, but this is what I believe is being said:

In each administration, 'автоподстройка' is turned off after the commencement of the first stimulus of the analysis and turned on upon the completion of the interval of the last.

"Last" also referring to stimulus. Perhaps not the easiest way to say it either, but I dare not go further with it without knowing more about what the stimuli and the intervals actually entail.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thx, Mark
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on the finishing of analysis interval of the last one
Michael Kislov
3once the analysis of the last stimulus is completed
Nik-On/Off
3...following the completion of the last's analysis (interval)...
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3below
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
below


Explanation:
Bad, bad Russian!! A semi-crazy sentence, but this is what I believe is being said:

In each administration, 'автоподстройка' is turned off after the commencement of the first stimulus of the analysis and turned on upon the completion of the interval of the last.

"Last" also referring to stimulus. Perhaps not the easiest way to say it either, but I dare not go further with it without knowing more about what the stimuli and the intervals actually entail.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thx, Mark

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...following the completion of the last's analysis (interval)...


Explanation:
and it's "по окOнчании "

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
once the analysis of the last stimulus is completed


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the finishing of analysis interval of the last one


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9