KudoZ home » Russian to English » Psychology

регуируемой амплитудой

English translation: adjustable amplitude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:регуируемой амплитудой
English translation:adjustable amplitude
Entered by: Michael Kislov

17:01 Nov 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Polygraphs
Russian term or phrase: регуируемой амплитудой
Сигналы на полиграмме могут быть отображены в любой комбинации и с регуируемой амплитудой при использовании команд режима "Настройка" или команд ручной подстройки отображения сигналов при помощи указателей сигналов (10).
spanruss
United States
adjustable amplitude
Explanation:
ю
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thx, Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3adjustable amplitude
Michael Kislov
4 +1(typo: регуЛируемой) adjustable
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adjustable amplitude


Explanation:
ю

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thx, Michael

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
27 mins

agree  James McVay
38 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(typo: регуЛируемой) adjustable


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Alexander!