KudoZ home » Russian to English » Psychology

мотивация и деятельность: интериоризация и экстериоризация

English translation: motivation and activity: internal and external factors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:мотивация и деятельность: интериоризация и экстериоризация
English translation:motivation and activity: internal and external factors
Entered by: Galina Labinko Rodriguez

13:53 Feb 16, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Russian term or phrase: мотивация и деятельность: интериоризация и экстериоризация
(психология)
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
motivation and activity: interiorization and exteriorization
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5motivation and activity: interiorization and exteriorization
Kirill Semenov
4 +3motivation and activity: internal and external factors
David Knowles


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Мотивация и деятельность: интериоризация и экстериоризация
motivation and activity: interiorization and exteriorization


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burrell
1 hr

agree  Yavor Dimitrov
1 hr

agree  Olga-Translator
4 hrs

agree  R. E. M
13 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мотивация и деятельность: интериоризация и экстериоризация
motivation and activity: internal and external factors


Explanation:
Exteriorization is an unusual word, and is used by various mystic religions, so it's probably not appropriate here.

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: 94,700 English pages for "internal and external factors". http://www.google.ru/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q= "internal an... vs. 24 English pages for "interiorization and exteriorization".
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
15 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: 'exteriorization' sounds more like something for improving, say, the dog's exterior :-)))
1 day2 hrs