KudoZ home » Russian to English » Real Estate

акт о выполнении работ по подбору жилого помещения ...

English translation: acceptance certificate


12:05 May 19, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / residential lease
Russian term or phrase: акт о выполнении работ по подбору жилого помещения ...
акт о выполнении работ по подбору жилого помещения и оформлении договора найма. это такой документ, который подписывается лицом, снимающим жилье через посредника. в нем говорится, что наниматель доволен получаемым им жильем и что посредник хорошо выполнил свою работу.Есть ли такое в америке? как сей документ можно обозвать?
Dusya
English translation:acceptance certificate
Explanation:
leaseholder acceptance certificate/statement on/of dwelling leased

Может быть так, а может так как у Burrell.
Никогда не снимала жилье в англоязычной стране :-))
Selected response from:

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3certificate/report/statement of completed assignment on housing selection
Burrell
2acceptance certificate
Nataly Palamarets


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
акт о выполнении работ по подбору жилого помещения ...
certificate/report/statement of completed assignment on housing selection


Explanation:
certificate/report/statement of completed assignment on housing selection

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-19 12:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

certificate/report/statement on completed assignment of housing selection



Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
акт о выполнении работ по подбору жилого помещения ...
acceptance certificate


Explanation:
leaseholder acceptance certificate/statement on/of dwelling leased

Может быть так, а может так как у Burrell.
Никогда не снимала жилье в англоязычной стране :-))

Nataly Palamarets
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8