KudoZ home » Russian to English » Real Estate

риэлтерская фирма

English translation: real estate firm


16:41 Jul 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: риэлтерская фирма
?
Marina Serbina
English translation:real estate firm
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="real estate firm
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Спасио, Марк!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3real estate firm
Mark Berelekhis
5real estate companyAnton B


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real estate firm


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="real estate firm

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасио, Марк!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: or estate agents ( BE).
30 mins
  -> Thank you, Olga.

agree  Natalya Boyce
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalya.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergei.

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real estate company


Explanation:
слово firm сейчас почти не ипользуется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-07-10 05:39:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="real estate company

Anton B
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian