KudoZ home » Russian to English » Real Estate

предварительном согласовании

English translation: preliminary approval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:предварительном согласовании
English translation:preliminary approval
Entered by: Ricki Gidoomal

10:35 Jul 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: предварительном согласовании
context: a legal documents about the process of application for conferral of land

1 этап – выбор земельного участка и принятие решения о предварительном согласовании места размещения объекта.
Ricki Gidoomal
United Kingdom
preliminary approval
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4preliminary agreement
Igor Blinov
4 +3preliminary approval
Alexander Kondorsky
3primary agreement
Olga Arakelyan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
preliminary agreement


Explanation:
preliminary agreement of the facility/land plot location

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
24 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  John Sowerby
29 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  George Freeman
17 hrs
  -> Thank you, John!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
primary agreement


Explanation:
primary agreement on/about the object location

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-06 10:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или negotiation

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preliminary approval


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: More inclined to 'preliminary approval/consent'(former than latter) http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="preliminary approval" ... http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="preliminary consent" "...
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: Oh! Why did I hide this variant? :)
47 mins
  -> Thanks, Serhiy!

agree  Kameliya
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ксения!