KudoZ home » Russian to English » Real Estate

ЕДИНЫЙ

English translation: Central


16:57 Sep 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: ЕДИНЫЙ
"Единый" государственный регистр недвижимого имущества, прав на него и сделок с ним.

"....." State Registry of Property

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
English translation:Central
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

N Watterson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Unified or United (State Register of Real Estate Property)xxxEva Travers
4Uniform
Yuri Zhukov
4CentralN Watterson
4UNIFORMEllen Kraus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Unified or United (State Register of Real Estate Property)


Explanation:
Примеры употребления можно пробить по англоязычным сайтам, например, здесь: http://www.doingbusiness.org/ExploreTopics/RegisteringProper...

Example sentence(s):
  • Seller obtains the extracts from the Unified State Register of Real Estate Property
xxxEva Travers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Замечательная ссылка, спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: Unified
10 mins

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
13 mins

agree  danya
22 mins

agree  tatyanabel: Unified State Register of Real Estate Property
1 hr

agree  xxxVlad Shamail: unified
3 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 day1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Central


Explanation:
:)

N Watterson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
UNIFORM


Explanation:
the register is uniform in all regions, i.e. oдниаковый

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uniform


Explanation:
"the Uniform State Register of the rights in real property and the deals therewith" - a commonly used term.


Yuri Zhukov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8