KudoZ home » Russian to English » Real Estate

расселение квартиры

English translation: Resettlement


15:48 Nov 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / real estate
Russian term or phrase: расселение квартиры
заключен договор на расселение квартиры (имеется в виду расселение коммуналки)
Olga Berard-Perepetch
France
English translation:Resettlement
Explanation:
The Corporation is actively engaged in the resolving of the social problems. It has great experience of the apartment exchange and resettlement. The system of the insurance guarantees provision for the transactions carried out was developed. The Corporation renders assistance to the certain social groups facilitating the property purchase. The Corporation actively participates to the State Programme "The Housing certificates" implementation. The free fire and flooding insurance of the purchased apartments is carried out.
The Corporation provides all the services at the highest professional level. There is the Real Estate Transactions Legal Support Centre which provides for a number of services such as civil housing laws consultations, drawing up of the draft contracts, verification of the legal purity of the apartment, revelation of the encumbrance and restrictions for the property acquisition, collection and legal expertise of documents involved etc.
Selected response from:

Jolanta Schimenti
Grading comment
Спасибо, пожалуй, лучше не скажешь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6описательным путем, типа:xxxYxz
4ResettlementJolanta Schimenti
4assign/allocate apartments
GaryG
3rehousing
mk_lab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расселение квартиры
rehousing


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-09 15:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или (хуже) relocation

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
описательным путем, типа:


Explanation:
every tenant of the communal apartment will get one of his own

IMHO

xxxYxz
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: Да уж... Где еще найдешь коммуналки - это реалия, и лучше пойти описательным путем. Всё остальное (rehousing, relocation etc.) не передаёт суть процесса :)...
13 mins
  -> спасибо, вот и я так думаю :)

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
2 hrs

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: just make the proper rendering for "communal apartment"
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub: Про описательность.
6 hrs
  -> спасибо всем

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
12 hrs

agree  Zoya ayoz
13 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assign/allocate apartments


Explanation:
assuming the tenants can't choose their particular apartment

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Resettlement


Explanation:
The Corporation is actively engaged in the resolving of the social problems. It has great experience of the apartment exchange and resettlement. The system of the insurance guarantees provision for the transactions carried out was developed. The Corporation renders assistance to the certain social groups facilitating the property purchase. The Corporation actively participates to the State Programme "The Housing certificates" implementation. The free fire and flooding insurance of the purchased apartments is carried out.
The Corporation provides all the services at the highest professional level. There is the Real Estate Transactions Legal Support Centre which provides for a number of services such as civil housing laws consultations, drawing up of the draft contracts, verification of the legal purity of the apartment, revelation of the encumbrance and restrictions for the property acquisition, collection and legal expertise of documents involved etc.


Jolanta Schimenti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, пожалуй, лучше не скажешь.