KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science

управляющая векторная мера

English translation: controlling vector standard/(measure)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:управляющая векторная мера
English translation:controlling vector standard/(measure)
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

11:38 Aug 8, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: управляющая векторная мера
аннотация к физико-математическому пособию, сейчас его нет под рукой. Если можно, подскажите какие-нибудь ссылки на русско-англ. или англ.-рус. физмат словари
beserg
controlling vector standard/(measure)
Explanation:
По частям. Удачи, beserg!
1. Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, "Русский язык", 1982;
2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 11:57:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Always ready & welcome! Thanx for grading, beserg!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за готовность помочь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5controlling vector standard/(measure)
Сергей Лузан
4controlling vector measurement
Ravindra Godbole
4control vector measurexxxOleg Pashuk
3 +1command vector measure
Sofia Subbotina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
command vector measure


Explanation:
Яндекс Лингво > Научный словарь


    Reference: http://lingvo.yandex.ru/cgi-bin/lingvo....
Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controlling vector standard/(measure)


Explanation:
По частям. Удачи, beserg!
1. Русско-английский политехнический словарь (Около 90 000 терминов) Москва, "Русский язык", 1982;
2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 11:57:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Always ready & welcome! Thanx for grading, beserg!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1276
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за готовность помочь.

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
control vector measure


Explanation:
That's all
www.multitran.ru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 17:51:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"vector measure\" is for \"векторная мера\" - one term



xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controlling vector measurement


Explanation:
vector measurement which is controlled by.....

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 748




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан