KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science

реакционно-способность

English translation: reactivity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:реакционно-способность
English translation:reactivity
Entered by: felius

12:37 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science / genetics
Russian term or phrase: реакционно-способность
На молекулярном уровне факторами отбора являются устойчивость, реакционно-способность, подвижность соединений и т д
felius
reactivity
Explanation:
1st yr modules - ... and examine the idea of natural selection and the ... techniques of molecular biology and genetics to the ... structural features affect the stability/reactivity of a ...
http://www.essex.ac.uk/bs/ugrad/year1struct.htm

Training and Mobility of Researchers Grant holders from FRANCE - ... FMBICT983097, Bouquin, Thomas, MOLECULAR GENETICS OF GIBBERELLIN ... Defacque_Lacquement, Helene, MOLECULAR MECHANISMS INVOLVED IN ... CONTROL OF STABILITY AND REACTIVITY ...
http://www.cordis.lu/tmr/src/grants/fmbi/fmbig_fr.htm
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
Thanks a lot everybody
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reactivity
alla dunbar
3reactivity
mk_lab


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reactivity


Explanation:
1st yr modules - ... and examine the idea of natural selection and the ... techniques of molecular biology and genetics to the ... structural features affect the stability/reactivity of a ...
http://www.essex.ac.uk/bs/ugrad/year1struct.htm

Training and Mobility of Researchers Grant holders from FRANCE - ... FMBICT983097, Bouquin, Thomas, MOLECULAR GENETICS OF GIBBERELLIN ... Defacque_Lacquement, Helene, MOLECULAR MECHANISMS INVOLVED IN ... CONTROL OF STABILITY AND REACTIVITY ...
http://www.cordis.lu/tmr/src/grants/fmbi/fmbig_fr.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Thanks a lot everybody

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
15 mins

agree  mk_lab
55 mins

agree  Igor Kreknin
2 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reactivity


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2323