KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science

обобществление

English translation: Generalisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обобществление
English translation:Generalisation
Entered by: felius

12:40 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: обобществление
..первое обобществление разных геномов
felius
Generalisation
Explanation:
...A First Generalisation - ... other conditions unchanged then we have a first generalisation and we ... month in the P(k) group the first new born ... A(n) does fullfill the recurrence equation A(n ...
http://vp-reimers.bei.t-online.de/1-gen.html

Primitive Constraints - ... The first generalisation is the introduction of the logical variable ... where Term is any term in first-order logic ... The equation X-3 = Y+5 is rejected because logic ...
http://www-icparc.doc.ic.ac.uk/eclipse/reports/handbook/node...
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Generalisation
alla dunbar
4assimilation /incorporation/ integrationxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Generalisation


Explanation:
...A First Generalisation - ... other conditions unchanged then we have a first generalisation and we ... month in the P(k) group the first new born ... A(n) does fullfill the recurrence equation A(n ...
http://vp-reimers.bei.t-online.de/1-gen.html

Primitive Constraints - ... The first generalisation is the introduction of the logical variable ... where Term is any term in first-order logic ... The equation X-3 = Y+5 is rejected because logic ...
http://www-icparc.doc.ic.ac.uk/eclipse/reports/handbook/node...

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs

agree  Nik-On/Off: Am.E. Generalization
5 hrs

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assimilation /incorporation/ integration


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 16:01:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Compilation/ separation
Or even-
Description (in this context)

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 619