KudoZ home » Russian to English » Science (general)

емкостная наводка через радиальную емкость

English translation: capacitive pickup


12:07 May 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / piezo
Russian term or phrase: емкостная наводка через радиальную емкость
На электроде-датчике наводится некоторый потенциал, который является суммой двух слагаемых: ЕМКОСТНОЙ НАВОДКИ от окружающего электродного покрытия ЧЕРЕЗ РАДИАЛЬНУЮ ЕМКОСТЬ и потенциала прямого пьезоэффекта вследствие внутренней деформации.

Что это за электрод-датчик я попытался описать в предыдущем вопросе.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
English translation:capacitive pickup
Explanation:
Это что касается емкостной наводки. Радиальная емкость у меня гораздо больше трудностей вызывает :-) Возможно, это просто radial capacitive pickup, подобно cylindrical capacitive pickup в примере ниже.

... circuit is used to effectively reject electrostatic capacitive pickup. ...
link.aip.org/link/?PHPAEN/6/3400/1

... and a shielded cylindrical capacitive pickup performs the function ...
www.media.mit.edu/physics/publications/papers/97.05.NIM_pre...

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Да, трудный вопрос получился....
Спасибо вам обоим
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3capacitive pickup
Natalie
2Radial capacitance-induced charge
Drunya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
емкостная наводка через радиальную емкость
Radial capacitance-induced charge


Explanation:
Я в физике слаб, потому только из спортивного интереса. Знаем (из книжек) об induced electromagnetic field; знаем (от Гугла) о capacitance-induced charges, знаем (от того же Гугла) о radial capacitors и radial capacitance. Ну и читаем из диссертации:

"When the piezoelectric material is used as both as sensor and actuator simultaneously, the sensor response consists of a direct charge term as a result of applying the actuator voltage across the piezoelectric capacitance in addition to the mechanically induced charge. In order to isolate the mechanically induced charge from the dominant capacitance-induced charge, some sort of compensation has to be used."

Drunya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
емкостная наводка через радиальную емкость
capacitive pickup


Explanation:
Это что касается емкостной наводки. Радиальная емкость у меня гораздо больше трудностей вызывает :-) Возможно, это просто radial capacitive pickup, подобно cylindrical capacitive pickup в примере ниже.

... circuit is used to effectively reject electrostatic capacitive pickup. ...
link.aip.org/link/?PHPAEN/6/3400/1

... and a shielded cylindrical capacitive pickup performs the function ...
www.media.mit.edu/physics/publications/papers/97.05.NIM_pre...



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Да, трудный вопрос получился....
Спасибо вам обоим